HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

60, BROOKSIDE ROAD, WR2 5PS

Semi-detached·99·EPC F
Estimated value
£320,661

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £285,000£365,000
Estimated value: £320,661Last sold (Mar 2017): £162,500

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near WR2 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAMPTON CLOSE
WR2 5LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239F90%
3 BLAKEFIELD WALK
WR2 5DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,000107£2,037E86%
MARYVILLE MOSELEY ROAD
WR2 6NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00098£3,724F85%
4 VIVIAN AVENUE
WR2 5SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00086£3,779D84%
24 HAMPTON CLOSE
WR2 5LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000113£2,832D84%
68 CHRISTINE AVENUE
WR2 5SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00092£2,913D83%
35 BLENHEIM ROAD
WR2 5NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£303,50091£3,335D81%
62 PENHILL CRESCENT
WR2 5PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00083£3,434E80%
82 BLAKEFIELD ROAD
WR2 5DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,000100£1,950D80%
33 ROWLEY HILL STREET
WR2 5LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£254,50092£2,766D80%

Dig deeper into this address