HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

229, HENWICK ROAD, WR2 5PG

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,024

Median £2,832/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £268,000£340,000
Estimated value: £303,024Last sold (Aug 2023): £352,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WR2 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000115£2,217C89%
285 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50081£3,056C88%
24 HAMPTON CLOSE
WR2 5LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000113£2,832D87%
3 GROVE CRESCENT
WR2 5HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000116£2,543D86%
68 CHRISTINE AVENUE
WR2 5SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00092£2,913D86%
1 NEWLAND CRESCENT
WR2 5SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00092£3,696C86%
111 COMER ROAD
WR2 5HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,50098£3,168C86%
24 ESSEX CLOSE
WR2 5RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000100£2,450C85%
27 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00080£2,625C85%
18 HOWARD ROAD
WR2 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,50096£2,609C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address