Estimated value
£309,878
Median £3,779/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £325,000£670,000
Estimated value: £309,878Last sold (Feb 2020): £242,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WHITEHALL CLOSE WR2 5TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,500 | 80 | £2,819 | E | 86% |
25 CHRISTINE AVENUE WR2 5SW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | D | 85% |
37 NELSON ROAD WR2 5BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | D | 85% |
THE LODGE BROMYARD ROAD WR2 5TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 94 | £7,128 | E | 85% |
285 HENWICK ROAD WR2 5PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 81 | £3,056 | C | 85% |
2 CROWN MEADOW WR2 6QJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | D | 85% |
4 VIVIAN AVENUE WR2 5SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | D | 84% |
160 PENHILL CRESCENT WR2 5PZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | D | 84% |
2 BALDWYN WAY WR2 5GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 86 | £3,953 | B | 84% |
6 MANITOBA CLOSE WR2 4XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address