HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

47, WOODSTOCK ROAD, WR2 5ND

Semi-detached·135·EPC F
Estimated value
£343,305

Median £2,543/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £322,000£675,000
Estimated value: £343,305Last sold (Jan 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near WR2 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HAPPY LAND NORTH
WR2 5DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,000137£1,934E88%
3 GROVE CRESCENT
WR2 5HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000116£2,543D84%
56 BROMYARD ROAD
WR2 5DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000118£2,373E83%
167 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000154£2,792D82%
86A HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,000159£2,025E82%
67 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000115£2,217C80%
THE LOOSE MOOSE, 110 OLD HILLS
WR2 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000122£5,533E80%
3 BLAKEFIELD WALK
WR2 5DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,000107£2,037E80%
MARYVILLE MOSELEY ROAD
WR2 6NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00098£3,724F79%
KENSWICK MILL COTTAGES (7) KENSWICK
WR2 6QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000121£2,934F79%