HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

93, LAUGHERNE ROAD, WR2 5LY

Detached·177·EPC E
Estimated value
£515,424

Median £2,912/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £525,000£610,000
Estimated value: £515,424Last sold (May 2019): £350,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near WR2 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
206 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PF · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000194£2,912D86%
86A HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,000159£2,025E85%
2 BRIGGINSHAW AVENUE
WR2 5GH · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500175£2,757C84%
78 MALVERN ROAD
WR2 4RT · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000158£3,323E82%
52 BROMYARD ROAD
WR2 5DA · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000190£2,632D82%
HAVANA HOUSE UPPER WICK LANE
WR2 5SN · Detached
Sept 2025£570,000156£3,654F82%
84 LAUGHERNE ROAD
WR2 5LS · Detached
May 2025£470,000201£2,338E82%
30 BOZWARD STREET
WR2 5DE · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000157£3,185E80%
62 BROMYARD ROAD
WR2 5DA · Detached
Jun 2025£545,000188£2,899D80%
8 MONTGOMERIE CLOSE
WR2 4QW · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000157£3,885C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address