HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

3, LAPAL CLOSE, WR2 5HT

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,508

Median £2,734/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £177,500£295,000
Estimated value: £169,508Last sold (Mar 2017): £89,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near WR2 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 INGLES DRIVE
WR2 5HR · Flat
Nov 2025£178,00070£2,543B84%
11 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) HIMBLETON ROAD
WR2 6BA · Flat
Oct 2025£175,00064£2,734C81%
CINDERELLA COURT (FLAT 10) WATERY LANE
WR2 5AT · Flat
Jul 2025£160,00066£2,424D80%
34 INGLES DRIVE
WR2 5HR · Flat
Jun 2025£150,00057£2,632B79%
WATER MILL COURT (APARTMENT 7) HADLEY PLACE
WR2 5FU · Flat
Jun 2025£190,00059£3,220B79%
2 MALVERN CLOSE
WR2 6RA · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00059£2,712C79%
THE FLAT (48) ST JOHNS
WR2 5AJ · Flat
May 2025£90,00054£1,667D79%
BROOK COURT (APARTMENT 9) HADLEY PLACE
WR2 5FX · Flat
Nov 2025£177,50050£3,550B78%
60 TUDOR WAY
WR2 5QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00065£2,892C78%
THE OLD CARRIAGE HOUSE, 40 UPTON ROAD
WR2 4TZ · Flat
May 2025£295,00066£4,470C77%

Dig deeper into this address