Estimated value
£384,678
Median £2,982/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £376,000£675,000
Estimated value: £384,678Last sold (May 2010): £220,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near WR2 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 OLD MALVERN ROAD WR2 4RX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 127 | £3,465 | D | 86% |
24 HAMPTON CLOSE WR2 5LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | D | 85% |
THE LOOSE MOOSE, 110 OLD HILLS WR2 4TQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 122 | £5,533 | E | 85% |
3 GROVE CRESCENT WR2 5HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 116 | £2,543 | D | 84% |
17 VERNON PARK ROAD WR2 4NF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £427,000 | 136 | £3,140 | D | 84% |
31 UPPER FERRY LANE WR2 4TL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 118 | £2,542 | D | 83% |
26 HAPPY LAND NORTH WR2 5DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 137 | £1,934 | E | 83% |
95 COMER ROAD WR2 5HY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 114 | £2,982 | D | 83% |