Estimated value
£260,391
Median £3,567/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,800Median £266,000£305,000
Estimated value: £260,391Last sold (Mar 2025): £240,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 WILLIS PLACE WR2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,800 | 69 | £2,200 | C | 90% |
7 BLOOMFIELD ROAD WR2 4JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 88% |
3 BERRY CLOSE WR2 4QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £284,000 | 82 | £3,463 | C | 87% |
5 KINGSBURY ROAD WR2 4JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £238,500 | 83 | £2,873 | C | 85% |
59 WINCHESTER AVENUE WR2 4JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | C | 85% |
60 TUDOR WAY WR2 5QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 65 | £2,892 | C | 85% |
3 SKINNER STREET WR2 4JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £248,000 | 82 | £3,024 | C | 85% |
40 ARROWSMITH AVENUE WR2 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 75 | £3,567 | C | 85% |
104 WINCHESTER AVENUE WR2 4JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 57 | £4,474 | C | 84% |
8 DEANE CLOSE WR2 4QL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £266,000 | 63 | £4,222 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address