Estimated value
£319,274
Median £2,617/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £280,000£440,000
Estimated value: £319,274Last sold (Apr 2016): £220,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near WR2 4HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BOUGHTON STREET WR2 4HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 151 | £2,914 | C | 86% |
178 BRANSFORD ROAD WR2 4EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 84% |
7 BROMYARD ROAD WR2 5BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | D | 84% |
38 BOUGHTON STREET WR2 4HE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | C | 82% |
30 INGLES DRIVE WR2 5HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 120 | £1,833 | C | 82% |
31 INGLES DRIVE WR2 5HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 120 | £1,833 | C | 82% |
4 ESSEX CLOSE WR2 4PX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £251,000 | 118 | £2,127 | C | 81% |
8 CROMWELL ROAD WR2 4QJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 105 | £3,381 | C | 81% |
20 BLAKEFIELD ROAD WR2 5DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 87 | £2,356 | D | 80% |