HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

14, WEYBURN CLOSE, WR2 4EA

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,286

Median £3,642/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £295,000£430,000
Estimated value: £302,286Last sold (Jul 2024): £281,250

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WR2 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DAMSON WAY
WR2 4TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00081£3,642B86%
27 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00080£2,625C86%
8 ONTARIO CLOSE
WR2 4EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00072£4,167D86%
29 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C85%
15 DAMSON WAY
WR2 4TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00076£3,816B85%
187 OLDBURY ROAD
WR2 6AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00090£3,111C85%
10 OTTAWA CLOSE
WR2 4XN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00084£3,512D85%
8 CROMWELL ROAD
WR2 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000105£3,381C84%
38 BLENHEIM ROAD
WR2 5NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00085£3,918C84%
2 HAMILTON CLOSE
WR2 4NH · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00090£4,778C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address