HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

35, WILLIS PLACE, WR2 4BD

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,123

Median £3,567/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £255,000£305,000
Estimated value: £246,123Last sold (Feb 2026): £151,800

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WR2 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
WR2 4JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00071£3,803C88%
59 WINCHESTER AVENUE
WR2 4JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£305,00078£3,910C85%
60 TUDOR WAY
WR2 5QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00065£2,892C85%
40 ARROWSMITH AVENUE
WR2 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,50075£3,567C85%
104 WINCHESTER AVENUE
WR2 4JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00057£4,474C84%
8 DEANE CLOSE
WR2 4QL · Terraced
Aug 2025£266,00063£4,222C84%
92 WINCHESTER AVENUE
WR2 4JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00070£3,214D84%
40 BEDWARDINE ROAD
WR2 4HZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£205,00062£3,306C83%
7 HURDMAN ROAD
WR2 5GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£254,00075£3,387C82%
27 COLONEL DRIVE
WR2 5TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,00066£2,864B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address