Estimated value
£256,871
Median £4,211/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,500Median £268,000£335,000
Estimated value: £256,871Last sold (Apr 2019): £239,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near WR2 4BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BEAVER CLOSE WR2 4EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 59 | £5,593 | D | 90% |
6 MANITOBA CLOSE WR2 4XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | D | 83% |
5 JASPER ROAD WR2 4DN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £295,000 | 63 | £4,683 | D | 81% |
68 COVENTRY AVENUE WR2 4LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £237,250 | 70 | £3,389 | D | 81% |
99 COLUMBIA DRIVE WR2 4EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 59 | £4,542 | D | 81% |
16 CECILIA AVENUE WR2 6EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 57 | £4,211 | E | 79% |
11 TANNERY DRIVE WR2 4SU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,500 | 62 | £2,992 | B | 79% |
27 SMITHS AVENUE WR2 4JX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | C | 79% |
13 PEACHLEY GARDENS WR2 6QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 63 | £3,841 | D | 79% |