HouseValuation
Home·WR14·Valuation

22, BRUNEVAL CRESCENT, WR14 3RD

Semi-detached·63·EPC A
Estimated value
£249,984

Median £3,968/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £251,750£295,000
Estimated value: £249,984Last sold (Jun 2022): £242,000

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near WR14 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 STROTHERS AVENUE
WR14 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00063£3,968A90%
3 STROTHERS AVENUE
WR14 3RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00063£3,968A89%
9 CRYSTAL CRESCENT
WR14 3RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00063£3,968A83%
20 BRUNEVAL CRESCENT
WR14 3RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00076£3,882B83%
31 BREDON GROVE
WR14 3JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00064£4,375C81%
38 STROTHERS AVENUE
WR14 3RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£246,00063£3,905A80%
2 BYSON PLACE
WR14 3RP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£256,00063£4,063B80%
4 BYSON PLACE
WR14 3RP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00063£4,127B80%
48 RYLE WAY
WR14 3RW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£251,75063£3,996B80%
12 STROTHERS AVENUE
WR14 3RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,50063£3,849B79%

Dig deeper into this address