HouseValuation
Home·WR14·Valuation

124, PICKERSLEIGH ROAD, WR14 2RT

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£337,246

Median £3,706/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £315,000£391,000
Estimated value: £337,246Last sold (Nov 2019): £260,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near WR14 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CLARE ROAD
WR14 2EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00099£2,121E90%
194 PICKERSLEIGH ROAD
WR14 2QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00099£3,939D87%
2 SKYRROLD ROAD
WR14 2PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00079£2,595C85%
21 HAYSLAN ROAD
WR14 2RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£301,25085£3,544E85%
49 MEADOW ROAD
WR14 2RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00080£3,938D85%
43 MEADOW ROAD
WR14 2RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294D85%
49 LABURNUM WALK
WR14 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00090£3,611E85%
19 LEADON ROAD
WR14 2XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00085£3,706D84%
3 DELAMERE ROAD
WR14 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£391,000101£3,871E84%
16 LEADON ROAD
WR14 2XF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,00084£4,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address