HouseValuation
Home·WR12·Valuation

3, MILLS CLOSE, WR12 7RB

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,325

Median £5,175/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,213Median £315,000£550,000
Estimated value: £305,325Last sold (Feb 2025): £292,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WR12 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COLLETTS FIELDS
WR12 7AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00058£5,431D81%
47 MORRIS ROAD
WR12 7RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00056£4,911C81%
6 MILLS CLOSE
WR12 7RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£400,00051£7,843D79%
59 SANDSCROFT AVENUE
WR12 7EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£200,21365£3,080D79%
67 MORRIS ROAD
WR12 7RD · Terraced
Aug 2025£295,00059£5,000C78%
29 FIELD LANE
WR12 7QB · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00054£5,833D78%
42 MORRIS ROAD
WR12 7RE · Terraced
Aug 2025£295,00057£5,175C78%
TACK COTTAGE HIGH STREET
WR12 7AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,00064£8,594E78%
30 MORRIS ROAD
WR12 7RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,00062£4,387D78%
3 ST AIDANS ROW
WR12 7AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00083£4,398C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address