Estimated value
£362,202
Median £3,417/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £387,500£650,000
Estimated value: £362,202Last sold (Jul 2023): £529,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near WR11 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SHANNON WAY WR11 3FF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 107 | £3,832 | C | 88% |
12 CLYDE AVENUE WR11 3FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 96 | £3,417 | C | 87% |
30 CLYDE AVENUE WR11 3FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 102 | £4,069 | D | 86% |
6 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE WR11 2AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 102 | £3,137 | D | 85% |
42 SHANNON WAY WR11 3FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £502,500 | 122 | £4,119 | C | 85% |
WINDFALL BARN EVESHAM ROAD WR11 4UB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | D | 85% |
29 ELMSIDE WR11 3DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 94 | £3,351 | C | 85% |
34 HAZEL AVENUE WR11 1XT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 104 | £2,837 | D | 84% |
33 BURMA CLOSE WR11 1GZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £324,000 | 119 | £2,723 | D | 83% |