HouseValuation
Home·WR11·Valuation

5, CELANDINE WAY, WR11 2LY

Detached·219·EPC D
Estimated value
£720,729

Median £3,291/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £680,000£885,000
Estimated value: £720,729Last sold (Jul 2006): £210,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WR11 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SANDFIELD WILLERSEY ROAD
WR11 7HD · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000200£3,400D85%
47 MAIN STREET
WR11 7UE · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000191£2,723D84%
PILGRIMS HATCH MAIN STREET
WR11 4UE · Detached
Mar 2026£885,000224£3,951C83%
BEAM HOUSE RADFORD ROAD
WR11 4UL · Detached
Nov 2025£765,000227£3,370D82%
69 BROADWAY ROAD
WR11 3NE · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000199£3,291D81%
51 LICHFIELD AVENUE
WR11 3EA · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000155£3,000D79%
FORGE HOUSE CHURCH STREET
WR11 8RW · Detached
Aug 2025£745,000248£3,004D79%
HILL VIEW LONG HYDE ROAD
WR11 8TH · Detached
Aug 2025£610,000188£3,245D79%
27 GORSE HILL
WR11 7SP · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000187£2,567D78%
HOPWOOD PROSPECT GARDENS
WR11 3PX · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000193£3,756C77%

Dig deeper into this address