HouseValuation
Home·WR10·Valuation

2, BRIDGE STREET, WR10 2PL

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,452

Median £4,138/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £250,000£495,000
Estimated value: £223,452Last sold (Nov 2008): £150,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WR10 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EMBLEM CLOSE
WR10 2FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00058£4,052B81%
27 LEWIS CLOSE
WR10 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00067£3,955C78%
2 ABBEY VIEW ROAD
WR10 2DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00074£3,514D78%
MANOR COTTAGE STATION ROAD
WR10 2QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£495,00058£8,534E77%
1 LAXTON GARDENS
WR10 2FP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00058£4,224B77%
4 ELDERBERRY GROVE
WR10 2FN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00058£4,138B77%
12 WILLOW BANK CLOSE
WR10 2JW · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£168,00061£2,754D76%
19 SCOBELL CLOSE
WR10 1QJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£245,00051£4,804D76%
8 ELDERFLOWER COPPICE
WR10 1FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00062£4,032B76%
9 WEIR GARDENS
WR10 1DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00046£5,870D76%

Dig deeper into this address