Estimated value
£199,185
Median £1,897/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £192,500£275,000
Estimated value: £199,185Last sold (Dec 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near WN7 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 PARK LANE WN7 2LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £192,500 | 105 | £1,833 | E | 86% |
126 MANCHESTER ROAD WN7 2LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 116 | £1,897 | D | 86% |
56 LEDGARD AVENUE WN7 4BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 109 | £2,477 | C | 84% |
52 RUTLAND STREET WN7 2NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 90 | £2,861 | C | 83% |
203 CHAPEL STREET WN7 2AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £166,500 | 102 | £1,632 | D | 83% |
41 PARKEDGE CLOSE WN7 3UR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 90 | £3,056 | C | 83% |
319 YORK STREET WN7 2NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £159,415 | 77 | £2,070 | C | 83% |
17 MERE STREET WN7 4SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 92 | £1,609 | D | 83% |
269 YORK STREET WN7 2NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | C | 83% |