Estimated value
£136,864
Median £1,456/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £141,500£225,000
Estimated value: £136,864Last sold (Aug 1997): £38,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near WN6 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 GIDLOW LANE WN6 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 86 | £1,256 | D | 93% |
102 BARNSLEY STREET WN6 7HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | E | 88% |
87 BEECH HILL AVENUE WN6 7RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 104 | £2,163 | D | 87% |
90 WOODHOUSE LANE WN6 7LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 90 | £1,056 | D | 86% |
62 RYLANDS STREET WN6 7BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 86 | £1,424 | D | 86% |
66 SPRINGFIELD ROAD WN6 7BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 97 | £1,804 | D | 85% |
258 WOODHOUSE LANE WN6 7NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 91 | £1,456 | D | 85% |
39 DIGGLE STREET WN6 7LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 85% |
23 HODGES STREET WN6 7JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 104 | £1,827 | D | 85% |