Estimated value
£163,440
Median £2,043/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £150,000£255,000
Estimated value: £163,440Last sold (Feb 2017): £124,999
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WN5 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 SEFTON ROAD WN5 8UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | C | 90% |
42 RIVERS STREET WN5 8NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 90% |
40 PARK ROAD WN5 8HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | D | 88% |
21 NEW STREET WN5 8BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 70 | £2,143 | C | 87% |
122 ENFIELD STREET WN5 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 70 | £1,750 | D | 87% |
229 BILLINGE ROAD WN5 8DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 78 | £1,128 | C | 86% |
68 GATHURST ROAD WN5 8QH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £124,999 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 85% |
77 CHURCH STREET WN5 8TQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | D | 85% |
1 ABBEY DRIVE WN5 8RW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 87 | £2,931 | D | 85% |