Estimated value
£321,432
Median £2,724/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £308,500£650,000
Estimated value: £321,432Last sold (Jan 2015): £162,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WN5 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 MEADOW BROOK WN5 8ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 108 | £2,639 | C | 87% |
4 DEIGHTON CLOSE WN5 8RZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 134 | £2,724 | C | 86% |
14 GORSEY BROW CLOSE WN5 7NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £277,000 | 102 | £2,716 | D | 86% |
345 GATHURST ROAD WN5 8QE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 90 | £7,222 | D | 83% |
313 SPRING ROAD WN5 0JJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 129 | £2,171 | D | 83% |
303 ORRELL ROAD WN5 8QU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £332,500 | 104 | £3,197 | D | 82% |
19 MOUNT CRESCENT WN5 8LS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £308,500 | 102 | £3,025 | C | 82% |
10 BRYONY CLOSE WN5 8US · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 135 | £2,704 | C | 81% |
19 PARK ROAD WN5 8HY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 125 | £2,120 | D | 81% |