Estimated value
£190,727
Median £2,143/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £159,000£308,500
Estimated value: £190,727Last sold (May 2008): £80,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near WN5 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
218 ORRELL ROAD WN5 8HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 98 | £1,398 | C | 89% |
229 BILLINGE ROAD WN5 8DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 78 | £1,128 | C | 89% |
13 SMETHURST LANE WN5 8BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 81 | £1,963 | C | 88% |
62 SEFTON ROAD WN5 8UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | C | 87% |
42 RIVERS STREET WN5 8NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 87% |
21 ARUNDEL STREET WN5 9BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 84 | £1,476 | C | 85% |
61 ENFIELD STREET WN5 8DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 85% |
19 MOUNT CRESCENT WN5 8LS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £308,500 | 102 | £3,025 | C | 85% |
21 NEW STREET WN5 8BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 70 | £2,143 | C | 84% |