Estimated value
£515,965
Median £2,789/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £455,000£520,000
Estimated value: £515,965Last sold (Mar 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near WN4 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HOUGHWOOD GRANGE WN4 9LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 120 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
58 LEYLAND GREEN ROAD WN4 0QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 186 | £2,446 | C | 82% |
53 DUNSDALE DRIVE WN4 8PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 147 | £2,687 | C | 80% |
12 FIRWOOD GROVE WN4 9ND · Detached | Feb 2025 | £500,000 | 160 | £3,125 | C | 80% |
15 LIVERPOOL ROAD WN4 9LP · Detached | May 2025 | £520,000 | 173 | £3,006 | D | 79% |
46 SATINWOOD CLOSE WN4 9NL · Detached | Dec 2024 | £468,000 | 165 | £2,836 | C | 78% |
55 WOODEDGE WN4 9JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 137 | £1,934 | C | 78% |
6 MILLWOOD CLOSE WN4 8DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £378,500 | 156 | £2,426 | C | 76% |
49 DUNSDALE DRIVE WN4 8PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 147 | £2,789 | C | 76% |