Estimated value
£147,076
Median £1,772/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £140,000£185,000
Estimated value: £147,076Last sold (Feb 2020): £82,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near WN2 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MILLERS LANE WN2 5DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 72 | £1,903 | D | 89% |
11 TEMPLETON ROAD WN2 5PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 88% |
81 LILY LANE WN2 5JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 90 | £2,056 | D | 88% |
50 VICTORIA ROAD WN2 5DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 77 | £1,091 | E | 88% |
44 GEORGE STREET WN2 3PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | D | 85% |
328A WHELLEY WN2 1DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 81 | £1,765 | D | 85% |
116 PARK ROAD WN2 3RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 91 | £1,484 | D | 85% |
THE HOLLIES, 2 HOLLY ROAD WN2 1RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | D | 85% |
9 KEARNES CLOSE WN2 5YR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | C | 85% |