HouseValuation
Home·WN2·Valuation

9, LINCROFT ROAD, WN2 4PS

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,650

Median £2,385/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £210,000£263,000
Estimated value: £214,650Last sold (Feb 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near WN2 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 SALISBURY AVENUE
WN2 4DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00082£976D91%
19 EDGEWORTH ROAD
WN2 4PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00088£2,568D90%
3D BELMONT AVENUE
WN2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727D90%
208 SANDY LANE
WN2 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500C88%
12 ATHOL CRESCENT
WN2 4HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00091£2,385D87%
11 BEACON ROAD
WN2 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00089£1,124C87%
229 WIGAN ROAD
WN2 1DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,50094£1,633D86%
118 CROSSDALE ROAD
WN2 4RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,00080£2,225D85%
2 PORLOCK CLOSE
WN2 5HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00082£2,110D85%
41 SEVERN DRIVE
WN2 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,000100£2,630C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address