HouseValuation
Home·WN2·Valuation

33, WOODLAND AVENUE, WN2 4PP

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,495

Median £2,385/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £200,000£226,000
Estimated value: £207,495Last sold (Jun 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WN2 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 SALISBURY AVENUE
WN2 4DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00082£976D91%
19 EDGEWORTH ROAD
WN2 4PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00088£2,568D90%
3D BELMONT AVENUE
WN2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727D90%
208 SANDY LANE
WN2 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500C88%
33 ARNSIDE ROAD
WN2 4LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632C87%
12 ATHOL CRESCENT
WN2 4HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00091£2,385D87%
11 BEACON ROAD
WN2 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00089£1,124C87%
229 WIGAN ROAD
WN2 1DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,50094£1,633D86%
118 CROSSDALE ROAD
WN2 4RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,00080£2,225D85%
2 PORLOCK CLOSE
WN2 5HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00082£2,110D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address