HouseValuation
Home·WN2·Valuation

72, SANDY LANE, WN2 4EJ

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£137,034

Median £1,986/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £147,000£193,000
Estimated value: £137,034Last sold (May 2020): £108,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WN2 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PENSWICK ROAD
WN2 4GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00069£2,754C90%
169 CASTLE HILL ROAD
WN2 4BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00067£1,343C88%
19 WOODLAND AVENUE
WN2 4PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,00069£1,913D88%
70 SMITHS LANE
WN2 4XR · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00078£1,385D86%
141 ALDER LANE
WN2 4ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£193,00069£2,797B86%
139 LILY LANE
WN2 5JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,00069£1,942C85%
28 DARTINGTON ROAD
WN2 5BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612C85%
364 LEIGH ROAD
WN2 4XL · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00070£2,214C85%
3 GILBERT STREET
WN2 3HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,60074£1,900C85%
983 ATHERTON ROAD
WN2 4TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£147,00074£1,986C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address