Estimated value
£139,194
Median £1,881/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £135,000£190,000
Estimated value: £139,194Last sold (Feb 2022): £117,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near WN2 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WOODLAND AVENUE WN2 4PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 69 | £1,913 | D | 91% |
70 SMITHS LANE WN2 4XR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 78 | £1,385 | D | 90% |
35 HINDLEY MILL LANE WN2 4BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | D | 88% |
911 ATHERTON ROAD WN2 4TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 67 | £1,881 | D | 87% |
12 LAUREL CRESCENT WN2 4PR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 81 | £1,802 | D | 87% |
12 PENSWICK ROAD WN2 4GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | C | 87% |
37 HINDLEY MILL LANE WN2 4BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | D | 87% |
32 CINNAMON AVENUE WN2 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 84 | £1,583 | C | 87% |
755 ATHERTON ROAD WN2 4SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | D | 87% |