Estimated value
£130,968
Median £1,926/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £143,000£203,000
Estimated value: £130,968Last sold (Jun 2019): £90,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WN2 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WINSMOOR DRIVE WN2 3SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £203,000 | 74 | £2,743 | D | 89% |
14 ALL SAINTS GROVE WN2 3QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 70 | £2,107 | D | 87% |
3 GILBERT STREET WN2 3HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,600 | 74 | £1,900 | C | 87% |
42 GEORGE STREET WN2 3PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,200 | 78 | £1,926 | D | 87% |
3 INGRAM STREET WN2 3TN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,000 | 73 | £1,247 | C | 86% |
13 KING STREET WN2 2EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 67 | £2,164 | D | 86% |
19 WOODLAND AVENUE WN2 4PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 69 | £1,913 | D | 86% |
4 ROBERT STREET WN2 3TW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 74 | £1,243 | D | 86% |
6 ALL SAINTS GROVE WN2 3QT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 70 | £2,043 | D | 86% |