HouseValuation
Home·WN2·Valuation

82, PETTICOAT LANE, WN2 2LS

Detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,266

Median £2,909/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £195,000£260,000
Estimated value: £215,266Last sold (Oct 2022): £200,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WN2 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 PETTICOAT LANE
WN2 2LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£133,00064£2,078C86%
6 BROOKVIEW
WN2 3DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00073£3,151C85%
58 PETTICOAT LANE
WN2 2LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£136,00064£2,125C85%
50 FAIRMAN DRIVE
WN2 2RT · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00084£3,095C85%
72 PETTICOAT LANE
WN2 2LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£139,00064£2,172C85%
28 WARD STREET
WN2 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00066£2,909C84%
10 MORANO DRIVE
WN2 5BU · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00083£3,012C84%
10 PENNINGTON LANE
WN2 2HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00072£2,125C84%
17 CASHMORE DRIVE
WN2 3JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500B82%
11 SCOT LANE
WN2 1YX · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address