Estimated value
£285,376
Median £2,912/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £280,000£302,500
Estimated value: £285,376Last sold (Aug 2015): £139,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WF9 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LITTLE LANE WF9 1JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 110 | £2,273 | B | 83% |
12 VISCOUNT STREET WF9 5FE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £183,000 | 89 | £2,056 | B | 83% |
3 PARK FARM GARDENS WF9 3AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 93 | £3,118 | C | 82% |
9 NORTHFIELD DRIVE WF9 3TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 103 | £2,835 | C | 82% |
20 LINCOLN CRESCENT WF9 2TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 85 | £2,912 | C | 82% |
4 LYNWOOD CRESCENT WF9 5DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | C | 81% |
64 MEADOW CROFT WF9 4HS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £302,500 | 96 | £3,151 | B | 81% |
1 BARON WAY WF9 5FB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 96 | £2,083 | C | 80% |
HOLMLEA FARM LANE WF9 5DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | D | 80% |