Estimated value
£154,752
Median £1,488/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,650Median £150,000£240,000
Estimated value: £154,752Last sold (Jun 2007): £79,995
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near WF9 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 WESTFIELD ROAD WF9 4QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 118 | £1,271 | D | 90% |
27 EBBERTON CLOSE WF9 4UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 100 | £2,100 | C | 87% |
1 MOUNT AVENUE WF9 4QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £91,650 | 105 | £873 | D | 87% |
1 MOUNT AVENUE WF9 4QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 105 | £952 | D | 87% |
115 SOUTHMOOR ROAD WF9 4LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 108 | £1,648 | D | 87% |
8 PARK TERRACE WF9 2JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | D | 86% |
20 GROVE AVENUE WF9 4BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | D | 85% |
7 ALBANY STREET WF9 2EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | D | 84% |
78 HIGHFIELD ROAD WF9 4EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 100 | £2,400 | C | 83% |