HouseValuation
Home·WF9·Valuation

7, HARRIERS COURT, WF9 2SD

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,175

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £160,000£216,000
Estimated value: £185,175Last sold (Oct 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WF9 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PRINCESS AVENUE
WF9 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50086£1,657C90%
2 ROTHER MEWS
WF9 2AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£129,00066£1,955C90%
21 DENHOLME MEADOW
WF9 2PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£216,00067£3,224D88%
2 HARRIERS COURT
WF9 2SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00055£2,545C86%
9 PRINCESS AVENUE
WF9 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00064£2,500C86%
10 FIRST AVENUE
WF9 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00086£1,977C85%
10 PENARTH TERRACE
WF9 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,64064£2,838C85%
15 OAKDALE DRIVE
WF9 2FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00081£2,469C85%
4 ASTON CHASE
WF9 4RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,00067£2,269C85%
44 WEST AVENUE
WF9 2DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00081£1,975C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address