HouseValuation
Home·WF9·Valuation

2, HARRIERS COURT, WF9 2SD

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,840

Median £2,888/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £165,000£216,000
Estimated value: £158,840Last sold (Sept 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WF9 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FOXHUNTERS WAY
WF9 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,50056£2,920C88%
9 CLOCK ROW GROVE
WF9 3BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£107,50050£2,150C85%
11 OLD MILL CLOSE
WF9 4QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50058£2,888C85%
5 HADDON CLOSE
WF9 2NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00050£3,400C85%
10 REDLAND CRESCENT
WF9 5LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00050£3,300C85%
2 ROTHER MEWS
WF9 2AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£129,00066£1,955C84%
12 WESTFIELD LANE
WF9 2PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00057£2,193D83%
12 CENTRE STREET
WF9 2RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00055£909C83%
58 BEACON DRIVE
WF9 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00062£2,806C83%
21 DENHOLME MEADOW
WF9 2PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£216,00067£3,224D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address