HouseValuation
Home·WF9·Valuation

3, WATERSIDE MEWS, WF9 2GP

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£193,914

Median £2,394/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £176,000£197,500
Estimated value: £193,914Last sold (Jul 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WF9 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 CURLEW VIEW
WF9 2FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50092£2,147B88%
7 PRINCESS AVENUE
WF9 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50086£1,657C87%
25 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£176,00071£2,479B86%
19 WOODLAND WALK
WF9 1FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50076£2,270B85%
3 MALLARD WAY
WF9 2FH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00092£2,011B85%
16 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£176,00071£2,479B84%
32 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£194,74576£2,562B84%
30 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£189,99575£2,533B84%
47 OAKDALE DRIVE
WF9 2FA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00072£2,222B83%
50 WOODLAND WALK
WF9 1FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address