HouseValuation
Home·WF9·Valuation

33, PLOVER AVENUE, WF9 2FL

Detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£222,385

Median £2,815/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £222,385Last sold (Nov 2025): £188,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near WF9 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LINCOLN CRESCENT
WF9 2TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£247,50085£2,912C87%
10 OAKDALE DRIVE
WF9 2FB · Detached
Dec 2025£141,00070£2,014C85%
SUNRISE HOUSE PRIORY ESTATE
WF9 2SS · Detached
Dec 2025£236,50084£2,815C85%
8 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Detached
Jun 2025£165,00076£2,171B83%
37 NORTHFIELD MEADOWS
WF9 3TF · Detached
Feb 2026£196,00068£2,882C82%
5 ROTHER GARTH
WF9 2AN · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00087£3,161C81%
7 PRINCESS AVENUE
WF9 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50086£1,657C81%
14 PLOVER AVENUE
WF9 2FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00094£2,394B81%
11 FOXHUNTERS WAY
WF9 2SB · Detached
Oct 2025£205,00069£2,971D80%
21 PLOVER AVENUE
WF9 2FL · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00079£2,152B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address