HouseValuation
Home·WF9·Valuation

2, KESTREL WAY, WF9 2FJ

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£190,232

Median £2,408/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £172,500£194,745
Estimated value: £190,232Last sold (Sept 2018): £115,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near WF9 2FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PRINCESS AVENUE
WF9 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50086£1,657C87%
25 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£176,00071£2,479B86%
19 WOODLAND WALK
WF9 1FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50076£2,270B85%
16 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£176,00071£2,479B84%
32 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£194,74576£2,562B84%
30 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£189,99575£2,533B84%
47 OAKDALE DRIVE
WF9 2FA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00072£2,222B83%
50 WOODLAND WALK
WF9 1FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394B83%
4 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£167,25071£2,356B83%
12 FRICKLEY DRIVE
WF9 2NG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,99571£2,408B83%

Dig deeper into this address