Estimated value
£138,805
Median £1,955/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £129,000£188,000
Estimated value: £138,805Last sold (Dec 2019): £453,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near WF9 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 OAKDALE DRIVE WF9 2FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 70 | £2,014 | C | 79% |
28A MINSTHORPE LANE WF9 2NY · Other | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 72 | £1,625 | E | 79% |
228 BARNSLEY ROAD WF9 2AL · Other | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | D | 78% |
22 KENYON STREET WF9 2HU · Other | Jul 2025 | £85,000 | 78 | £1,090 | D | 77% |
33 PLOVER AVENUE WF9 2FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 79 | £2,380 | B | 75% |
81 CAMBRIDGE STREET WF9 2AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | C | 75% |
228 HARROW STREET WF9 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 76 | £1,250 | C | 75% |
2 ROTHER MEWS WF9 2AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £129,000 | 66 | £1,955 | C | 75% |
21 PLOVER AVENUE WF9 2FL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | B | 74% |