HouseValuation
Home·WF9·Valuation

29, OAKDALE DRIVE, WF9 2FA

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,995

Median £2,835/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £286,500£350,000
Estimated value: £274,995Last sold (Sept 2014): £164,995

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near WF9 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LINCOLN CRESCENT
WF9 2TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£247,50085£2,912C90%
SUNRISE HOUSE PRIORY ESTATE
WF9 2SS · Detached
Dec 2025£236,50084£2,815C88%
10 MERLIN CLOSE
WF9 2WF · Detached
Jan 2026£286,500103£2,782D86%
3 PARK FARM GARDENS
WF9 3AF · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00093£3,118C85%
42 CADDON AVENUE
WF9 2WJ · Detached
Sept 2025£310,000109£2,844C85%
9 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
WF9 3TD · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000103£2,835C85%
27 AVALON RISE
WF9 2WE · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000126£2,778C84%
10 EXCALIBUR DRIVE
WF9 2WQ · Detached
Feb 2026£205,000122£1,680C84%
5 ROTHER GARTH
WF9 2AN · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00087£3,161C84%
7 PRINCESS AVENUE
WF9 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50086£1,657C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address