Estimated value
£287,742
Median £2,821/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £287,500£515,000
Estimated value: £287,742Last sold (Feb 2009): £130,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near WF9 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 FIELD LANE WF9 1DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 111 | £1,892 | D | 86% |
25 HUNTSMANS WAY WF9 1BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 91 | £4,451 | E | 86% |
13 SUNNY AVENUE WF9 1DX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
21 THISTLE DRIVE WF9 1NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,500 | 102 | £2,819 | C | 84% |
10 MERLIN CLOSE WF9 2WF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £286,500 | 103 | £2,782 | D | 84% |
16 GREENWOOD AVENUE WF9 1NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 77 | £3,013 | D | 84% |
1 HIGH FARM FOLD WF9 1PA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £506,000 | 116 | £4,362 | D | 84% |
4 GRANGE COURT WF9 1BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 117 | £2,821 | C | 83% |
THE OLD CHAPEL BACK LANE WF9 1AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 109 | £4,725 | D | 83% |