HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

BEECHCROFT, WENT EDGE ROAD, WF8 3JS

Detached·191·EPC F
Estimated value
£541,867

Median £2,837/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £509,500£800,000
Estimated value: £541,867Last sold (Aug 2018): £370,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 40/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 40/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WF8 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 APPLEWOOD GARDENS
WF8 3FG · Detached
Jan 2026£595,000173£3,439C80%
HALL COTTAGE (1) PINFOLD LANE
WF8 3JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000172£2,791F79%
FERNDALE WENT EDGE ROAD
WF8 3JS · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000282£2,837D78%
WILLOUGHBY WENT EDGE ROAD
WF8 3JS · Detached
Mar 2025£640,000184£3,478B78%
9 APPLEWOOD GARDENS
WF8 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£562,500204£2,757C78%
35A HARDWICK ROAD
WF8 3QS · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000201£2,363C77%
TRECASSA
WF8 3LF · Detached
Oct 2025£509,500150£3,397E77%
4 HIGHFIELD ROAD
WF8 4LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£356,000158£2,253F76%
49 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
WF8 3LE · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000137£2,409E75%
CARLETON COTTAGE CARLETON ROAD
WF8 3RN · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000150£2,933D75%

Dig deeper into this address