HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

18, DULVERTON WAY, WF8 2QA

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£275,154

Median £2,274/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,500Median £255,000£348,000
Estimated value: £275,154Last sold (Sept 2013): £120,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WF8 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ELLERCROFT WAY
WF8 2GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000113£2,478B87%
28 CASTLE CRESCENT
WF8 2FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000105£2,429B86%
23 SWANHILL LANE
WF8 2SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000105£1,952B84%
27 CARLETON PARK ROAD
WF8 3PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000104£2,212C83%
18 BOX LANE
WF8 2JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000133£1,316C82%
33 CARLETON GLEN
WF8 2RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£116,50099£1,177C81%
3 HAMPSHIRE CLOSE
WF8 2UG · Detached
Nov 2025£348,000139£2,504C81%
9 WELLHAMS ROAD
WF8 2GH · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708B81%
22 BROUGHTON ROAD
WF8 2GR · Detached
Feb 2026£307,000135£2,274B81%
19 CHEQUERFIELD MOUNT
WF8 2BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,000115£1,652D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address