HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

10, ORCHARD HEAD LANE, WF8 2LY

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£136,575

Median £1,821/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £153,000£221,000
Estimated value: £136,575Last sold (May 2013): £84,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near WF8 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 HOLMFIELD CLOSE
WF8 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£87,60065£1,348E89%
3 LONG CREST
WF8 2QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00081£2,099D88%
3 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
WF8 2HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00070£1,429D87%
35 ORCHARD HEAD DRIVE
WF8 2NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00065£1,692D87%
76 HOLMFIELD CLOSE
WF8 2NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00073£1,301D87%
37 CHURCHBALK LANE
WF8 2QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00081£2,074D87%
17 BEXHILL CLOSE
WF8 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£221,00066£3,348D86%
44 WESTERN AVENUE
WF8 2HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£45,00086£523E86%
12 WESTERN AVENUE
WF8 2HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,50073£2,418E85%
32 CARLETON GLEN
WF8 2RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00084£1,821C85%

Dig deeper into this address