HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

4, SCAWTHORPE CLOSE, WF8 2HT

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,816

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £222,816Last sold (Apr 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WF8 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ASHDENE GROVE
WF8 2PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00092£2,717D89%
32 CARLETON GLEN
WF8 2RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00084£1,821C88%
17 GROVE ROAD
WF8 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00087£2,241D88%
55 COBBLERS LANE
WF8 2HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00087£2,184D87%
84 HAREWOOD AVENUE
WF8 2AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00096£2,344D87%
14 SWANHILL LANE
WF8 2SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00082£2,439D87%
8 CHEQUERFIELD MOUNT
WF8 2BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00093£1,559D87%
53 CROMWELL CRESCENT
WF8 2EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00084£2,321D86%
10 SCAWTHORPE CLOSE
WF8 2HT · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,00085£2,765C85%
85 ORCHARD HEAD DRIVE
WF8 2NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,000102£1,471D85%

Dig deeper into this address