HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

22, WILLIAM STREET, WF8 2FT

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£221,388

Median £2,913/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £210,000£233,000
Estimated value: £221,388Last sold (Jan 2022): £177,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WF8 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CONQUEROR WAY
WF8 2YJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£206,50065£3,177B91%
17 WILLIAM STREET
WF8 2FT · Semi-detached
May 2025£215,00077£2,792B88%
32 CARLETON GLEN
WF8 2RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00084£1,821C88%
9 MONCKTON ROAD
WF8 2FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00077£2,987B87%
4 MANOR PARK DRIVE
WF8 2YW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00080£2,913A87%
8 DRAWBRIDGE CLOSE
WF8 2YQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00065£2,923B87%
72 BEXHILL CLOSE
WF8 2LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00070£2,357B85%
14 GARRISON VIEW
WF8 2YN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£142,50067£2,127B85%
4 BIRCH WAY
WF8 2FW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00087£2,414B85%
4 HARTLEY WAY
WF8 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00077£2,987A85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address