HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

35, ASHLEIGH AVENUE, WF8 2AE

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,800

Median £2,900/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£221,000
Estimated value: £179,800Last sold (Mar 2002): £59,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near WF8 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ASHLEIGH AVENUE
WF8 2AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00055£3,455D91%
9 CONQUEROR WAY
WF8 2YJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£206,50065£3,177B88%
3 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
WF8 2HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00070£1,429D87%
35 ORCHARD HEAD DRIVE
WF8 2NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00065£1,692D87%
44 DULVERTON RISE
WF8 2PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00070£2,900C87%
21 HOLMFIELD CLOSE
WF8 2NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00064£2,031C87%
17 BEXHILL CLOSE
WF8 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£221,00066£3,348D86%
4 THE COURTYARD
WF8 2UY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00055£3,273C86%
50 BEXHILL CLOSE
WF8 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00070£2,500C86%
140 HOLMFIELD CLOSE
WF8 2ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00069£1,739C86%

Dig deeper into this address