HouseValuation
Home·WF7·Valuation

19, HOWARD DRIVE, WF7 7RB

Detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,294

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,250Median £320,000£410,000
Estimated value: £320,294Last sold (Apr 2001): £94,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near WF7 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NAVANO BUNGALOW BELL LANE
WF7 7JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000103£2,913D84%
66 MILL GATE
WF7 7PJ · Detached
Oct 2025£261,00083£3,145D83%
5 TARN HOWS WALK
WF7 7QS · Detached
May 2025£350,000106£3,302E82%
6 THE COPSE
WF7 6LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00097£2,887D81%
3 GABRIELS CORNER
WF7 7SZ · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000109£3,761D81%
34 FLOUNDERS HILL
WF7 7LF · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00096£3,750C80%
2 THE LINKS
WF7 6NB · Detached
Dec 2025£245,25084£2,920D80%
25 CRICKETERS CLOSE
WF7 7PW · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00085£3,765C79%
26 FLOUNDERS HILL
WF7 7HT · Detached
May 2025£307,50088£3,494D79%
6 HILL DRIVE
WF7 7LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address