HouseValuation
Home·WF7·Valuation

18, HOWARD DRIVE, WF7 7RB

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,342

Median £2,938/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£300,000
Estimated value: £173,342Last sold (Feb 2024): £183,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WF7 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WESTFIELD GROVE
WF7 7HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00064£2,734E87%
49 DONCASTER ROAD ESTATE
WF7 7BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,25060£2,604D86%
63 ORCHARD DRIVE
WF7 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,50052£4,279C85%
13 HARDAKERS LANE
WF7 7JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00071£1,901D84%
7 FRANCIS STREET
WF7 7AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00063£1,825D84%
13 NEW STREET
WF7 7JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00067£4,478D83%
18 MAXWELL STREET
WF7 5BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00057£3,158D81%
23 WOODLOCK ROAD
WF7 7FG · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,75052£2,938C80%
8 VALE VIEW
WF7 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£170,00061£2,787D80%
23 TAN HOUSE LANE
WF7 7HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£200,00052£3,846D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address