Estimated value
£227,156
Median £2,084/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £195,000£430,000
Estimated value: £227,156Last sold (Aug 2023): £213,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near WF7 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HARDAKERS LANE WF7 7JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 103 | £2,010 | C | 89% |
5 GARDEN STREET WF7 7BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 93 | £1,720 | D | 84% |
7 HEATON STREET WF7 7AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 111 | £1,757 | E | 83% |
9 BRACKEN HILL WF7 7BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 95 | £2,084 | D | 83% |
37 FEATHERSTONE LANE WF7 6LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | E | 82% |
45 MADISON WALK WF7 7ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 110 | £2,273 | C | 82% |
4 MILL HILL WF7 7LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | D | 81% |
12 LEATHAM AVENUE WF7 5DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 110 | £1,591 | D | 80% |
21 HARDAKERS LANE WF7 7JS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | D | 80% |